Skip to main content

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!

Photobucket

It's Halloween! I LOVE Halloween! I just wish we were allowed to dress up at work. There are people across the hall all decked out in awesomeness, then there's me. Dressed in all black. Wah, wah......

I can remember when I was in school, we got to dress up. Now, they'll send your ass home if you come in dressed up. Assholes. Everybody's gotta be all politically correct and shit. This world has gone all kindsa retarded and it's all the stupid crappy parent's fault. They either won't allow their kids to celebrate Halloween because they say it's evil or they don't care what their kids dress up as no matter how inappropriate for a child it may be.

Number 1: Halloween ain't all evil anymore....it's about dressin' up and gettin' ass tons of candy and Number 2: Hey, Sandy the soccer mom, why don't you stop screwin' your best friend's husband when your's is outta town and pay a little bit more attention to the fact the little Sally's only 7 and dressin' up like a total whore. Snap to it! You're totally fuckin' up Halloween for everybody else!!!!

I don't understand why adults don't give a shit about Halloween. I mean really, did your childhood suck? Halloween is FUN. Nothin' but fun. It gives you a reason to dress up like a total idiot (or a slut in many ladies cases these days, which I'm totally all for) and not have people all eyeballin' ya like your nuts.

Come on y'all! If you have kids, take some time to help them dress up as something awesome and take them trick or treatin' and just stand back and appreciate how much they are lovin' it. Dress yourself up and go out and get drunk or hell, dress up and stay in and just hand out candy.


HAVE FUN! BE SAFE!!! IT'S HALLOWEEN!!!!!


*****Don't forget to check all your kid's candy before you let them eat it. Even though Mrs. Beaver Cleaver Neighbor seems all nice and shit, she might be puttin' razors in all the Reese's P-Nut Butter Cups.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Where I'm At

I have no internet access at work and it's killin' me. It's nuts how hooked on that shit I am! I'm used to havin' Facebook open all day.....chattin' with friends, lookin' at all the stupid shit posted.....no mas. One day, I'm gonna go missin' and my new co-workers are gonna find me huddled in a corner rockin' back and forth droolin' on myself mumblin' somethin' about Facebook destroyin' my life. I hope they just put me outta my misery right then and there.......

Unfortunately, my blog's gonna take the biggest hit. I've always blogged from from work. It was nice and quiet and I could THINK which is somethin' that's dang near impossible to do at home. This whole havin' a husband and kids thing doesn't really afford me the time or the quiet I need to write.

Today though I decided I don't really care about all those hours of Facebook updates. They were amusing at work, but once I'm at home, ehhh...…

Adam's Obit and Guestbook

The AJC posted an awesome article about Adam and Saturday night. Somebody finally got it right....mostly. Like everything else, it'll make you cry.

His Obituary has also been posted. There are a lot of great positive messages that have been left in the Guestbook.


A friend of mine sent me this picture from Saturday night. There's a lot I'd like to say about it, but it just ain't comin' out yet.



The viewing will be at Wages Funeral home on 78, Tuesday from 4pm-8pm.The Funeral will be Wednesday at 11am at Wages with burial @ 5pm in Leesburg, Ga.Wages Funeral Home, 3705 Highway 78 W, Snellville, GA 30039, (770) 979-3200

$13 Tattoos at 13 Roses in East Atlanta....On Friday the 13th

Friday the 13th is upon us again! The most unluckiest of all days. Mwuahahahahah!!!!

HOWEVER, you can turn it around and make it your LUCKIEST day, because 13 Roses Tattoo Parlour in East Atlanta is having their $13 tattoo special! No, you didn't read wrong....THIRTEEN FREAKIN' DOLLARS (+ a $7 lucky tip). You gotta 20? You gotta tattoo!

The artists in the shop have drawn up 13 different designs to choose from and they all incorporate the number 13. Last year, a friend of mine got a little bat with the number 13 in it and it was pretty flippin' sweet! You wanna know what there is to chose from this year? You gotta get your sweet ass down there and see for yourself!

It's first come first serve. You get put on a list, your not able to choose the artist (ya git who ya git, but they're all pretty awesome!), you pick one of the 13 designs they have and bickety freakin' BAM.....you got yer tattoo!
Seriously you could totally make a day/night outta this! The doors will be …