Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from June, 2010

June 28 - I Heart Faces Pet Entry

I know, I know....it's be FOREVER since I last posted, but life has majorly gotten in the way. Lots and lots of ups and downs....well mostly downs, but who am I to complain?

....and I'm totally not about to be a Debbie Downer and start whinin'.....that'll come later...I promise.....I'm doin' this here post 'cuz I wanna have an awesome picture of our ol' Wheezy Lee and Vin to be posted on the I Heart Faces Blog. It's my first time and Lord knows I probably ain't gonna get it right the first 1,600 times I try, but I'm gonna give it a go anyhow.

Despite life totally suckin' these days, I do have a constant source of entertainment....when she's not being a total crappin' machine that is.....

I introduced Wheezy Lee to y'all a while back and she's been growin' like mad. To catch you up on everything you've missed, she hates swimmin' despite my best efforts....she refuses to be crate trained.....she thinks the couch…