Skip to main content

Weird Awesome Dolls err....People Type Things at the Antique Mall

I'm sittin' here tryin' to come up with somethin' witty to write to start this off with, but I got Slayer's Raining Blood stuck in my head and that's really not helpin' me out much. So I'll just get to it. More awesomeness from the Big Shanty Antique Mall.....this time it's all dolls or people or...whatever......

I remember Jeremy sayin' somethin' about this doll that I thought was really funny, but again...Slayer stuck in my head so I got nothin'. That's one arrogant assed lookin' doll with her fuck me eyes.....or are those Betty Davis eyes? Betty Davis scared the shit outta me. She was one mean ass lookin' old woman.



The Jewish Bride. Really? Chick all gettin' felt up way back in the day.....I think it'd made more sense if it said Drunk Irish Bride.



...and THIS lady.....just look at the smile on her face...and her hands....bitch about to whip your ass AND she's gonna smilin' about it the whole time.

Check out this baby jesus.....he's all stoned and shit.

AHHHH!!! Why your eyes gotta be all wide open like that? You ever notice how so many dolls from ages ago are just creepy as shit? Why?

What the hell this is, I ain't got a clue. She's all feedin' her baby and got her mouth all wide open like she just got poked in the butt. Who made this? Why'd they make it? What does it all mean?!?!

Check out the knockers on this Barbie. She's got her hand all weird like she's holdin' a.....microphone....and she's got a scared dear in headlights look on her face. What's goin' on here?

When I saw this, I immediately thought of Michael Jackson. Do you see it or is it just me?

Again with the scary ass lookin' dolls. Her hair looks a lot like parts of mine did the last time it got singed. Ok, so it wasn't the last time, but the time before that. My hair totally got burned again this weekend. How does that keep happening to me?

"Sure I'm your friend". You know those words are a total lie right? The creepy boy/girl ain't your friend. She, he...whatever is just about to hustle your ass. Look at her, him, it......standin' there with foot crossed and makin' kissy faces....you're about to be fucked.....and it ain't gonna be good.

That's it for the people post. Tomorrow will be the stupid hats I made Jeremy wear and....dun, dun, dunnnnn.......the gift we gave at the party.

Comments

um...yeah... quite creepy
Ally said…
These photos are great. You could create an entire blog around these interesting items. Seriously. I love 'em!

Ally

Tales Of A Fourth Grade Nothing

Popular posts from this blog

Where I'm At

I have no internet access at work and it's killin' me. It's nuts how hooked on that shit I am! I'm used to havin' Facebook open all day.....chattin' with friends, lookin' at all the stupid shit posted.....no mas. One day, I'm gonna go missin' and my new co-workers are gonna find me huddled in a corner rockin' back and forth droolin' on myself mumblin' somethin' about Facebook destroyin' my life. I hope they just put me outta my misery right then and there.......

Unfortunately, my blog's gonna take the biggest hit. I've always blogged from from work. It was nice and quiet and I could THINK which is somethin' that's dang near impossible to do at home. This whole havin' a husband and kids thing doesn't really afford me the time or the quiet I need to write.

Today though I decided I don't really care about all those hours of Facebook updates. They were amusing at work, but once I'm at home, ehhh...…

Adam's Obit and Guestbook

The AJC posted an awesome article about Adam and Saturday night. Somebody finally got it right....mostly. Like everything else, it'll make you cry.

His Obituary has also been posted. There are a lot of great positive messages that have been left in the Guestbook.


A friend of mine sent me this picture from Saturday night. There's a lot I'd like to say about it, but it just ain't comin' out yet.



The viewing will be at Wages Funeral home on 78, Tuesday from 4pm-8pm.The Funeral will be Wednesday at 11am at Wages with burial @ 5pm in Leesburg, Ga.Wages Funeral Home, 3705 Highway 78 W, Snellville, GA 30039, (770) 979-3200

$13 Tattoos at 13 Roses in East Atlanta....On Friday the 13th

Friday the 13th is upon us again! The most unluckiest of all days. Mwuahahahahah!!!!

HOWEVER, you can turn it around and make it your LUCKIEST day, because 13 Roses Tattoo Parlour in East Atlanta is having their $13 tattoo special! No, you didn't read wrong....THIRTEEN FREAKIN' DOLLARS (+ a $7 lucky tip). You gotta 20? You gotta tattoo!

The artists in the shop have drawn up 13 different designs to choose from and they all incorporate the number 13. Last year, a friend of mine got a little bat with the number 13 in it and it was pretty flippin' sweet! You wanna know what there is to chose from this year? You gotta get your sweet ass down there and see for yourself!

It's first come first serve. You get put on a list, your not able to choose the artist (ya git who ya git, but they're all pretty awesome!), you pick one of the 13 designs they have and bickety freakin' BAM.....you got yer tattoo!
Seriously you could totally make a day/night outta this! The doors will be …