Wednesday, August 26, 2009

The Sun'll Come Out Tomorrow

Today started out decent enough. I had a damn good breakfast for a change and good food after all makes EVERYTHING better......that's until you get to work and have your ass handed to you anyways. Oh well, the past two days have sucked ass why not today too?

Monday, the man was pitchin' a fit bein' all grumpy and shit because he couldn't find somethin' he needed for his bike. I'm mean like seriously, it ruined his whole night. He wasn't talkin' to anybody, he wasn't lookin' at anybody and if he was talked to you'd got a short snippy response if any response at all. That of course tends to affect everyone in the house (well except for the boy, because he never comes outta his room). If Daddy ain't happy, ain't nobody gonna be happy. So my great mood on Monday was flushed down the toilet.....and Monday really had been a good day.

Tuesday was no better. It was my turn to be in a bad mood. I ain't about havin' someone treat me like terd on a Monday then act like it never happened come Tuesday. Oh hell no.....you need to apologize mother fucker. No apology? Ok, I'll just start off in a bad mood and save you the trouble. Then while I was cookin' dinner, the sink clogged and started leakin'.....the man had to fix it when he got home. I didn't think fast enough, I didn't move fast enough and BAM another mother fuckin' fit.

I could go on and on. I'm all about writin' somthing down to get rid of it, but I think I've said enough. I don't wanna embarrass the man too much by talkin' about him pitchin' a fit like a little kid......but you know what????? You did asshole. Then on Tuesday you pitched ANOTHER fit and instead of me yellin' at you like the fit pithcer you are, I fuckin' write about it, because I have control over my mother fuckin' mouth now and instead of jackin' my jaws and makin' things even worse, I'll just stand and stare at you in all of your juvenile gloriousness.

Yeah. That's what I'm takin' and talkin' about!

3 comments:

Sally-Sal said...

Sometimes, I just wanna say to guys like that "Aw, is daddy's little girl gonna cry?"

'Cuz I Felt Like It! said...

That's WAY nicer than what I gotta say! I always wanna say "Awww...is your pussy hurtin'?"

Sally-Sal said...

or "Need some help scraping the sand out of your vagina?"

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 
Blogger design by Stitchblade Designs