Skip to main content

The Sun'll Come Out Tomorrow

Today started out decent enough. I had a damn good breakfast for a change and good food after all makes EVERYTHING better......that's until you get to work and have your ass handed to you anyways. Oh well, the past two days have sucked ass why not today too?

Monday, the man was pitchin' a fit bein' all grumpy and shit because he couldn't find somethin' he needed for his bike. I'm mean like seriously, it ruined his whole night. He wasn't talkin' to anybody, he wasn't lookin' at anybody and if he was talked to you'd got a short snippy response if any response at all. That of course tends to affect everyone in the house (well except for the boy, because he never comes outta his room). If Daddy ain't happy, ain't nobody gonna be happy. So my great mood on Monday was flushed down the toilet.....and Monday really had been a good day.

Tuesday was no better. It was my turn to be in a bad mood. I ain't about havin' someone treat me like terd on a Monday then act like it never happened come Tuesday. Oh hell no.....you need to apologize mother fucker. No apology? Ok, I'll just start off in a bad mood and save you the trouble. Then while I was cookin' dinner, the sink clogged and started leakin'.....the man had to fix it when he got home. I didn't think fast enough, I didn't move fast enough and BAM another mother fuckin' fit.

I could go on and on. I'm all about writin' somthing down to get rid of it, but I think I've said enough. I don't wanna embarrass the man too much by talkin' about him pitchin' a fit like a little kid......but you know what????? You did asshole. Then on Tuesday you pitched ANOTHER fit and instead of me yellin' at you like the fit pithcer you are, I fuckin' write about it, because I have control over my mother fuckin' mouth now and instead of jackin' my jaws and makin' things even worse, I'll just stand and stare at you in all of your juvenile gloriousness.

Yeah. That's what I'm takin' and talkin' about!

Comments

Sally-Sal said…
Sometimes, I just wanna say to guys like that "Aw, is daddy's little girl gonna cry?"
That's WAY nicer than what I gotta say! I always wanna say "Awww...is your pussy hurtin'?"
Sally-Sal said…
or "Need some help scraping the sand out of your vagina?"

Popular posts from this blog

Where I'm At

I have no internet access at work and it's killin' me. It's nuts how hooked on that shit I am! I'm used to havin' Facebook open all day.....chattin' with friends, lookin' at all the stupid shit posted.....no mas. One day, I'm gonna go missin' and my new co-workers are gonna find me huddled in a corner rockin' back and forth droolin' on myself mumblin' somethin' about Facebook destroyin' my life. I hope they just put me outta my misery right then and there.......

Unfortunately, my blog's gonna take the biggest hit. I've always blogged from from work. It was nice and quiet and I could THINK which is somethin' that's dang near impossible to do at home. This whole havin' a husband and kids thing doesn't really afford me the time or the quiet I need to write.

Today though I decided I don't really care about all those hours of Facebook updates. They were amusing at work, but once I'm at home, ehhh...…

Adam's Obit and Guestbook

The AJC posted an awesome article about Adam and Saturday night. Somebody finally got it right....mostly. Like everything else, it'll make you cry.

His Obituary has also been posted. There are a lot of great positive messages that have been left in the Guestbook.


A friend of mine sent me this picture from Saturday night. There's a lot I'd like to say about it, but it just ain't comin' out yet.



The viewing will be at Wages Funeral home on 78, Tuesday from 4pm-8pm.The Funeral will be Wednesday at 11am at Wages with burial @ 5pm in Leesburg, Ga.Wages Funeral Home, 3705 Highway 78 W, Snellville, GA 30039, (770) 979-3200

$13 Tattoos at 13 Roses in East Atlanta....On Friday the 13th

Friday the 13th is upon us again! The most unluckiest of all days. Mwuahahahahah!!!!

HOWEVER, you can turn it around and make it your LUCKIEST day, because 13 Roses Tattoo Parlour in East Atlanta is having their $13 tattoo special! No, you didn't read wrong....THIRTEEN FREAKIN' DOLLARS (+ a $7 lucky tip). You gotta 20? You gotta tattoo!

The artists in the shop have drawn up 13 different designs to choose from and they all incorporate the number 13. Last year, a friend of mine got a little bat with the number 13 in it and it was pretty flippin' sweet! You wanna know what there is to chose from this year? You gotta get your sweet ass down there and see for yourself!

It's first come first serve. You get put on a list, your not able to choose the artist (ya git who ya git, but they're all pretty awesome!), you pick one of the 13 designs they have and bickety freakin' BAM.....you got yer tattoo!
Seriously you could totally make a day/night outta this! The doors will be …