Skip to main content

50 Free Moo Mini Cards!

Moo Mini Cards are my favorite business cards ever! They're these little mini business cards that you can put your own photo or image on (up to 100 different images per order!).... and you can even put an image on the back with all your contact info too. They're not the best priced business cards out there ($19.99 for a box of 100), but they're ridiculously cute and people definitely take notice of them when you hand them one......and right now, you can get 50 free cards!

I've totally slacked on makin' things lately, but with all the time off I'm probably about to have, I figured it'd be a good time to start makin' my bears again. I may even do a show or two over the Summer....who knows what the future holds. Either way, I need new business cards and there's not a better time to get some then when I can get 50 free!

Here's the set I had made a few years ago......people LOVED them.....(I even had a batch printed up that had a little bit of the back story for my Battle Scarred Bears and used them as tags for the one's that were at the Spruill Gallery).


Because they're free, there will be a Moo Cards promotion bar on the side of the cards...... No big deal...they're FREE!....and trust me, when you hand out these cards, people'll ask questions because they're so unique and with the promotion bar, all the info they need is right there on the card....even with a discount code for first time users.

When you get your 50 free, you'll have to pay for shipping......$6 I think. There's also and option to put a certain amount of money towards your next purchase of Moo Cards (up to $10) and they'll match that amount! I chose to put $10 towards my next purchase so I have a $20 credit waiting for me when I decide to reorder! SUH-WEET!

I'm not sure when this offer ends, so you better get on it if you're interested!!!

Comments

can't wait to see your cards! And I got REALLY excited when I read that you may have a show!!!!
Thanks again Jenn....I can't wait to see the cards too! I used mostly the same pictures as before, but also used a couple of the recent photos I've taken that I thought were super awesome.

As of right now, the show thing is still just in the thought process. I have A LOT of work to do before I can participate in a show.....like gettin' my sewing room back together for starters!
Loopy said…
Ooo! I just ordered some too! Can't wait till they gettttt herrrreeeeee...ahhhhhhhhh...
I'm totally lovin your bear cards! They're like freakin adorable trading cards!
Thanks Loopy!

There's actually a community on Flickr that trades moo cards.
Stitchblade said…
I ordered some new cards!

Popular posts from this blog

Where I'm At

I have no internet access at work and it's killin' me. It's nuts how hooked on that shit I am! I'm used to havin' Facebook open all day.....chattin' with friends, lookin' at all the stupid shit posted.....no mas. One day, I'm gonna go missin' and my new co-workers are gonna find me huddled in a corner rockin' back and forth droolin' on myself mumblin' somethin' about Facebook destroyin' my life. I hope they just put me outta my misery right then and there.......

Unfortunately, my blog's gonna take the biggest hit. I've always blogged from from work. It was nice and quiet and I could THINK which is somethin' that's dang near impossible to do at home. This whole havin' a husband and kids thing doesn't really afford me the time or the quiet I need to write.

Today though I decided I don't really care about all those hours of Facebook updates. They were amusing at work, but once I'm at home, ehhh...…

Adam's Obit and Guestbook

The AJC posted an awesome article about Adam and Saturday night. Somebody finally got it right....mostly. Like everything else, it'll make you cry.

His Obituary has also been posted. There are a lot of great positive messages that have been left in the Guestbook.


A friend of mine sent me this picture from Saturday night. There's a lot I'd like to say about it, but it just ain't comin' out yet.



The viewing will be at Wages Funeral home on 78, Tuesday from 4pm-8pm.The Funeral will be Wednesday at 11am at Wages with burial @ 5pm in Leesburg, Ga.Wages Funeral Home, 3705 Highway 78 W, Snellville, GA 30039, (770) 979-3200

$13 Tattoos at 13 Roses in East Atlanta....On Friday the 13th

Friday the 13th is upon us again! The most unluckiest of all days. Mwuahahahahah!!!!

HOWEVER, you can turn it around and make it your LUCKIEST day, because 13 Roses Tattoo Parlour in East Atlanta is having their $13 tattoo special! No, you didn't read wrong....THIRTEEN FREAKIN' DOLLARS (+ a $7 lucky tip). You gotta 20? You gotta tattoo!

The artists in the shop have drawn up 13 different designs to choose from and they all incorporate the number 13. Last year, a friend of mine got a little bat with the number 13 in it and it was pretty flippin' sweet! You wanna know what there is to chose from this year? You gotta get your sweet ass down there and see for yourself!

It's first come first serve. You get put on a list, your not able to choose the artist (ya git who ya git, but they're all pretty awesome!), you pick one of the 13 designs they have and bickety freakin' BAM.....you got yer tattoo!
Seriously you could totally make a day/night outta this! The doors will be …